Introduction

G10design may collect, store and process personal information through its website (www.g10design.com) and correspondence.

The information is stored and processed in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy was updated on 29/03/19.

Data protection officer

Trade name: g10design   ·    Legally represented by: Giorgio Cattano, architect    ·     Contact page

Related legislation of this website

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC.

Cookies
These are the cookies active on our website:

Cookie names Type of cookie First or Third party Can be blocked Session or Persistent Expiry Time Purpose

Data processing

We collect and use our users’ personal data only for the purpose of providing a properly working site and to fulfil the requested services  (Art. 8.1 GDPR).
The collected data only concern persons over the age of 16 years.
G10design reserves the right to take the necessary measures to verify the accuracy of the age.(Art. 8.2 GDPR).
In any case, this data will be of a personal identification and not sensitive. The following personal data may be required:

  • name and surname
  • mail
  • data required for the activity

Collection methods

Personal data will be collected through this website (included the forms you may download) when you enter information in any of the fields designated for this purpose on the web.
These fields are properly signalled and will not collect any data until you expressly accept the assignment and management in accordance with this privacy policy.

Objective of the collection and use of data

The collection and use of data is done with the sole purpose of answering the questions and offering the required services. Arquitedia undertakes not to use the data obtained for a purpose other than this.

Recipient of the data

The collected data will be incorporated into a file owned by G10design.
This file will be managed by Giorgio Cattano.

This file will be stored in our server.

Data retention period

The data will be kept until the objective by which this data was collected is fulfilled (Art.5.e. GDPR) or until the right to suppress or modify them is exercised. As long as this does not come into conflict with the need for legal or fiscal reasons to store the same.

How do we protect your data?

Your data is transferred and stored safely because we have:

  • Encryption with SSL protocol
  • Server-level firewall
  • Encrypted storage

G10design can not guarantee complete security in communications over the Internet but we guarantee taking the appropriate measures to protect your data.

In addition, G10design  is committed to maintaining the confidentiality of the data and will not communicate or allow access to unauthorized third parties.

Your rights regarding data protection

The legislation recognizes your rights as a user who has given your personal data: ·Access to personal data Rectification or deletion, ·Objection to the processing,  ·Portability of the data, ·Restriction of processing, ·The exercise of these rights is personal (you can only make requests if you are the owner).

If you want to exercise any of these rights, you can do so by sending an email to info@g10design.com or by letter addressed to G10design indicating the rights you want to exercise and adding a proof of identity. We agree to answer your request within a maximum of 30 working days.

Legal basis of data processing

The legal basis of the processing of your personal data is the explicit acceptance of the treatment, management and storage of them according to this privacy policy.

Consequences of not accepting the privacy policy

In case of not-accepting the management of your data according to this privacy policy, we will not proceed to the collection theme, which may mean that our services can not be carried out.

Data protection authority in the Netherland

In case you want to assert your rights regarding data protection and you consider that we are not respecting them you can address to the responsible Dutch authority. Website of the data protection authority: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en  . Contact page the Dutch data protection authority.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

G10design reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy, these modifications will be made in accordance with the legislation and jurisprudence and will be reflected in this Privacy Policy.